Minnesota Masonic Charities is proud to announce the recipients of the 2019 MMC Scholarships Program.

Out of over 800 applicants, 91 awards were given: six Signature Scholarships; 10 Legacy Scholarships; 20 Heritage Scholarships; 25 Undergraduate Scholarships; 16 Vocational/Two-Year College Scholarships; and, 14 Fraternal Scholarships.

Our 2019 Masonic Scholars represent communities from across Minnesota, who will be attending colleges and universities around the country. Congratulations to these very worthy Masonic Scholars!

Signature Scholars 2019
Madison Chiodi, Harold E. Stassen Signature Scholarship
Rumer Flatness, Mayo Brothers Signature Scholarship
Camryn Franke, Hubert H. Humphrey, Jr. Signature Scholarship
Joshua Glass, Alfred E. Ames Signature Scholarship
Astrid Liden, Laura Ingalls Wilder Signature Scholarship
Graham Pearson, James J. Hill Signature Scholarship

Legacy Scholars 2019
Ayra Alam, Charles W. Loufek, Jr. Legacy Scholarship
Dharshini Anugu, Charles W. Loufek, Jr. Legacy Scholarship
Sarah Enochs, William F. Mackintosh Legacy Scholarship
Eric Howd, Dewey Ewald Legacy Scholarship
Jenna Jacobs, Robert & Alta Van Tries Legacy Scholarship
Maycee Klein, Doris Veit Legacy Scholarship
Shin-Tsz “Lucy” Kuo, William F. Mackintosh Legacy Scholarship
Amelia Lund, Doris Veit Legacy Scholarship
Cade Slattengren, Arthur H. Anderson Legacy Scholarship
Dakota St. John, Enoch Sward Legacy Scholarship

Heritage Scholars 2019
Abbie Aman
Thomas Caughey
Kayli Elvin
Jacob Grawe
Tyler Hall
Tyson Hanson
Garrett Holland
Sarah Iverson
Mackenzie Jacobson
Anna Lahl
Jacob Lowry
Andrew Madsen
Everett Martin
Salahadine Osman
Alexis Parks
Pierce Rhine
Garrett Sailer
Gregory Schwarz
Tyler Strand
Timothy Wengenack

Undergraduate Scholarships 2019
Amele Amakoue Amah
Brandt Berube
Mackenzie Chiodi
Jacob Cohn
Zackery Deal
David DeJong
Seth Gardner
Brock Hansen
Andrew Jacoboski
Vincent Ledvina
Autumn Locken
Cassidy McGillick
Emily Monson
Kim Ngo
Branson Palzer
Victoria Rogness
Alexandra Rosendahl
Jacob Schreier
Lilliam Smith
Katherine Taylor
Emma Thiel
Elysia Utech
Klarissa Walvatne
Brendan Weed
Madeline Weninger

Vocational/Two-Year College Scholarships 2019
Tyler Baribeau
Jonas Baune
Mary Beaudin
Miranda Engel
Jakob Hyppa
Austin Irlbeck
Samantha Knudson
Zoey Lind
Allison Pauna
Corey Roberts
Jacob Roble
Ian Sozonov
Max Tostenson
Breeana Waller
Greta Warmka
Carson Wenger

Fraternal Scholarships 2019
James Asamoah Asano
Brent T.L. Davis
Gabriel Dimatteo
Zeb Dudek
Sara Golder
Gregory Grunig
Ben Hartley
Kori Hennebry
Patrick Johnson
Eric Pool
Shane Sheets
Brian Smith
David Stanton
Umarou Yayah