Minnesota Masonic Charities would like to congratulate the recipients of the 2018 MMC Scholarship awards!

Signature Scholars

Brian Carrick, James J. Hill Signature Scholar, Red Wing High School, Red Wing, MN
Hans Bakken, Harold E. Stassen Signature Scholar, Luverne High School, Luverne, MN
Joseph Taylor, Hubert H. Humphrey Signature Scholar, New Prague High School, New Prague, MN
Maria Keller, Laura Ingalls Wilder Signature Scholar, Orono High School, Orono, MN
Nicholas Campion, Mayo Brothers Signature Scholar, Academy of Holy Angels, Bloomington, MN

Legacy Scholars

Anika Gust, Charles W. Loufek, Jr. Legacy Scholar, Luverne High School, Luverne, MN
Meredith Haakenson, Charles W. Loufek, Jr. Legacy Scholar, Maple Grove High School, Maple Grove, MN
Claire Wentzlaff, William F. Mackintosh Legacy Scholar, Burnsville High School, Savage MN
Rachel Kram, William F. Mackintosh Legacy Scholar, Eagan High School, Eagan, MN
Jacob Rose, Doris Veit Legacy Scholar, Totino-Grace High School, Lino Lakes, MN
Lily Endo, Doris Veit Legacy Scholar, Washburn High School, Minneapolis, MN
Kristin Tollefson, Robert & Alta Van Tries Legacy Scholar, Hill-Murray High School, Woodbury, MN
Morgan TerMaat, Dewey Ewald Legacy Scholar, Mounds View High School, North Oaks, MN
Sayan Das, Enoch Sward Signature Scholar, Spring Lake Park High School, Blaine, MN
Zachary Riffle, Arthur H. Anderson Legacy Scholar, Mound Westonka High School, Mound, MN

Heritage Scholars

Tamara About Mourad, Mankato East High School, Mankato, MN
Ella Bentley, Prior Lake High School, Savage, MN
A.J. Brendel, Anoka High School, Ramsey, MN
Noah Budach, Owatonna High School, Owatonna, MN
Dara Crawford, Wayzata High School, Minneapolis, MN
Adam Danielski, Breck School, Minneapolis, MN
Caden Flodstrom, Century High School, Rochester, MN
Hunter Jacbos, Thomas Jefferson High School, Bloomington, MN
Gerald Kwok, Hill-Murray High School, Oakdale, MN
Colin Lanphier, Chaska High School, Chaska, MN
Andrew LeMay, St. Thomas Academy, South St. Paul, MN
Kacey Moncur, Forest Lake High School, Scandia, MN
Lauren Nordine, Lake of the Woods High School, Roosevelt, MN
Henry Paton, Duluth East High School, Duluth, MN
Breanna Peterson, Blaine High School, Blaine, MN
Hannah Rosenboom, KMS High School, Sunburg, MN
Andrew Schmidt, Chaska High School, Victoria, MN
Wyatt St. Onge, Winona High School, Goodview, MN
Andrew Tetrick, Chaska High School, Chaska, MN
Spencer York, North High School, North St. Paul, MN

Undergraduate Scholars

Austin Barsness, St. Cloud State University, Brandon, MN
Mackenzie Bartels, University of Minnesota – Crookston, Starbuck, MN
Luke Bonfe, University of St. Thomas, Shoreview, MN
Chava Bouchard, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities, Bloomington, MN
Polly Christensen, Loras College, Lester Prairie, MN
Rachel Dahl, University of St. Thomas, Chisago City, MN
Braydon Drevlow, Concordia College, Thief River Falls, MN
Allyson Gillen, University of Wisconsin – River Falls, Mahtomedi, MN
Tatiana Gust, Gustavus Adolphus College, Luverne, MN
Kristen Hansel, Mankato State University – Coon Rapids, MN
Hannah Henricksen, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities, Lakeville, MN
James Libbey, University of Notre Dame, Saint Michael, MN
Chelsea Montgomery, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities, Bloomington, MN
Tiana Moore, Carthage College of Kenosha, WI, Owatonna, MN
Mackenzie Otterson, University of Wisconsin – Madison, Lakeville, MN
Anna Peterson, Boston College, Rosemount, MN
Cole Ramerth, Metropolitan State University, Bloomington, MN
Grace Taylor, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities, Randolph, MN
Alexander Theisen, University of Minnesota – Twin Cities, Saint Joseph, MN
Maisie Walter, South Dakota State University, Montrose, MN

Vocational Scholars

Benjamin Anderson, Henry Sibley High School, Mendota Heights, MN
Annie Bachschneider, Virginia Secondary School, Virginia, MN
Mason Chaska, Andover High School, Andover, MN
Samuel Conlin, Rosemount High School, Apple Valley, MN
Arron Erickson, Frazee High School, Frazee, MN
Benjamin Findley, Wheaton High School, Herman, MN
Marissa Gillham, Monticello High School, Clearwater, MN
Brittany Graham, Rush City High School, North Branch, MN
Cooper Hiles, Pequot Lakes High School, Breezy Point, MN
Maxwell Hollingsworth, Nova Classical Academy, St. Paul, MN
Sydney Hynnek, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Area Schools, Clinton, MN
Jacob Lindhorst, Eveleth-Gilbert High School, Gilbert, MN
Htoo Moo, Washington Technical Secondary School, St. Paul, MN
Faith Mosher, Monticello High School, Monticello, MN
Alexander Robinson, St. Cloud Christian School, St. Cloud, MN
Ryan Roble, Frazee High School, Frazee, MN
Jenny Walewski, William Kinley High School, Finland, MN
Colin Weidauer, Minnewaska Area High School, Starbuck, MN

Fraternal Scholars

Emilie Bartels, Gerretson, MN
Nicholas Brown, Princeton, MN
Noah Bucher, St. Paul, MN
Scott Coursey, Rochester, MN
Josiah Crawford, Dawson, MN
Joshue DeBoer, LaCrescent, MN
Tyler Gumbusky, Madison Lake, MN
Melina Lobitz, North Mankato, MN
Aric Meinerts, Luverne, MN
Jeremiah Miller, Waseca, MN
Jayne Stevenson, St. Louis Park, MN
Benjamin Wagner, Luverne, MN